Biennale Venedig – DJing

Eröffnungsfest Österreichischer Pavillon

Vinyl @Paul Divjak02.06.2011: Eröffnungsfest Österreichischer Pavillon

Kulturministerin Dr. Claudia Schmied
und Kommissärin Eva Schlegel
laden zu einem Fest anlässlich der Eröffnung des
österreichischen Beitrags zur 54. Internationalen
Kunstausstellung – La Biennale di Venezia

Begrüßung durch Kulturministerin Dr. Claudia Schmied und Kommissärin Eva Schlegel

Paul Divjak Lounge
Franz Pomassl Dancing

Visualisierung Jan Lauth, Peter Koger

Antichi Granai, Hotel Cipriani
Giudecca, 10, 30133 Venedig



Meet The Bees

Bee Pop @Salotto Vienna a Trieste

Meet The Bees - Bee Pop (Paul Divjak & Wolfgang Schlögl), Salotto Vienna a Trieste, 2014

Screening: “Making of Bee Pop”  ©Jeanette Müller

For 33 nights, the Viennese art and cultural scene will transform Trieste’s former fish market (Ex Pescheria – Salone degli Incanti) into a catalyst for inspiring encounters between cultural figures from Vienna and Trieste. At the invitation of the city of Trieste, the Viennese Art Salon (Salotto.Vienna) will open there on 1 August 2014, presenting an artistic summer under the artistic direction of the MAK, and curated by Jürgen Weishäupl and his interdisciplinary artprojects team. The Viennese Art Salon will transpose the vibrant atmosphere of the Belle Époque to the beginning of the third millennium.

Artists, performers, musicians, designers, directors, etc. taking part include Roland Adlassnigg, Josef Aichholzer, Annablume, Matthias van Baaren, Luke Anthony Baio, Matthias Balgavy, Gerald Bast, Andreas Berger, Susanne Bisovsky, Nin Brudermann, Philipp Bruni, casaluce/geiger, CasualClay, Victoria Coeln, Salvo Cuccia, Stephanie Cumming, Johannes Deutsch, Julius Deutschbauer, Paul Divjak, Christoph Dostal, Thomas Draschan, Andreas Eberharter, EDOKO INSTITUTE, Eisnecker, Anna Erb, VALIE EXPORT, EyeM, e:v/a, Luca Faccio, Ursula Feuersinger, Eva Fischer, Michael Fischer, Jeremy Fitton, Bernhard Fleischmann, Georg Flemmich, Andreas Fogarasi, Foxy Twins, Lucas Gehrmann, Sara Glaxia, Silke Grabinger, Manuel Gras, Raffaela Gras, Vanessa Gräfingholt, Gundacker, Martin Hablesreiter, Chris Haring, Daniel Ho-esl, Edgar Honetschläger, Thomas Jakoubek, Dejana Kabiljo, Stefan Kainbacher, Gu-drun Kampl, Erwin Kiennast, Peter Klein, Anna Kohlweis, Gregor Koller, Luma Lau-nisch, Jan Lauth, Anna Leiser, Paul Albert Leitner, Reanne Leuning, Barbara Lindner, liquidloft, Matthias Lošek, LWZ, Marko Lulic, Wolfgang Maderthaner, Brigitte Mang, Gerald Matt, Manfred Matzka, Tina Marilu, Stephan Maurer, Anja Manfredi, Anna Mendelssohn, Christof Moser, Tina Muliar, NEON GOLDEN, nipplefish, Rita Nowak, Stefan Nussbaumer, Georg Öhler, Daniela Papadia, Maria Petrova, PHACE | CON-TEMPORARY MUSIC, PIANODRUM, Klaus Pobitzer, Florian Pochlatko, Simon K. Posch, Rainer Praschak, Antonia Prochaska, Nick und Clemens Prokob, Marlies Pu-cher, Ulrike Putzer, Davide Rampello, Patrick Rampelotto, Ingo Randolf, Veronika Ratzenböck, Meinhard Rauchensteiner, Karl Regensburger, Arthur Resetschnig, Marlene Ropac, Stefan Ruzowitzky, Schmesiér, Marcus Schober, Lorenz Seidler, Bern-hard Sordian, Squalloscope, Udo Staf, Olga Swietlicka, Martina Taig, Croce Taravella, Andreas Taschner, Christoph Thun-Hohenstein, Spencer Tunick, Hana Usui, Viktor Vanicek, Federico Vecchi, VIGNETTE COQUETTE – Opera Burlesque, Ingrid Valenti-ni-Wanka, Walking-Chair Design Studio, Peter Weinhäupl, Agent Well, Nives Widauer, Wimmer, Thomas Wohinz, Clemens Wolf, Luisa Ziaja, Matthias Zuder, and more.

Producer and Curator: Jürgen F. Weishäupl, artprojects
Curatorial Team: Giovanni Damiani, Marcello Farabegoli, Giulio Polita


Salotto Vienna a Trieste presented by MAK


Am Kassettendeck

Welcome to the wonderful world of home-taped music

Locations: Schauspielhaus Wien, S-Bar | rhiz – bar modern, Wien (2004-2010)

Welcome to the wonderful world of home-taped music! – Nichts hier jetzt als vier Doppeldecks und Kompaktkassetten aus mehreren Jahrzehnten!

Gäste AM KASSETTENDECK: Bernhard Fleischmann, DJ Tapiresque, Michael Lachsteiner (blankTON), Walser, Peter Hörmanseder (Maschek), Boris Jordan (FM4), dd kern, Erdem Tunakan (cheap), Robert Buchschwenter, Christof Cargnelli, Fritz Ostermayer (FM4, Im Sumpf), Umberto gollini (cheap), Constantin Peyfuss (b.low), Sebastian Schlachter-Delgado (La Boum de Luxe/cheap), 3volt (cheap), Super Brummer (Iglu) u.a.

Präsentation der Kassetten-Sammlungen (Schenkungen/Eisen- und Chromdioxid-Leihgabe) von: u.a. Franzobel, Axel Schanda, Barbara Kaspar, Michael Dürr, Stefan Parnreiter (aRtonal), Jeroen Siebens (fritspecial), Claus Seibt